Home · United States · Long Beach · BOULEVARD ANIMAL HOSPITAL

Licensed - CT Dept. of Public Health Active

Veterinary care

BOULEVARD ANIMAL HOSPITAL

2139 E Artesia Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90805

License 2576

Official Credentials & Licensing

License Number 2576
Issuing Authority California Veterinary Medical Board
License Status Active & Valid
Last Verified 2026-10-19

Sources

California Veterinary Medical Board

This file supports license status, name, and street address.

Last checked 2026-10-19.

Contact & Verification Details

No phone number is on this public record.

Approximate Service Location

Privacy Protected
~225m Approximate Radius
Long Beach Service Area

Residential & Mobile Privacy Protection: Pin depicts an approximate neighborhood area (~225m radius) rather than a rooftop coordinate to protect the residential privacy of mobile specialists and dispatch technicians.

Location & Service Area

2139 E Artesia Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90805

Serving Long Beach and surrounding communities.

Long Beach

Request Consultation

Contact this verified facility for appointment availability, rates, and services.

Request Consultation →

More in Long Beach

Discover all verified licensed veterinary care in Long Beach.

Browse all in Long Beach

Own this business?

Claim your verified profile to manage contact details and licensing updates.

Claim this listing →

Notice incorrect details or a closed business? Report an issue →